Is Salsa God Restaurant Style Salsa Fire Roasted Hot & Spicy Jar - 16 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Lime Juice, Garlic, Habanero Peppers
Check Salsa God Restaurant Style Salsa Fire Roasted Hot & Spicy Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa God Restaurant Style Salsa Fire Roasted Hot & Spicy Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Herdez Salsa Roasted Verde Medium Jar - 15.7 Oz
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Salsa God Restaurant Style Salsa Fire Roasted Hot & Spicy Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Jar


