Is Salsa, Mango & Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart fruit and citrus notes with a zesty finish; a chunky, slightly pulpy texture that yields juicy bursts. Commonly and widely used as a chip dip, taco or seafood topping, for bowls, or a glaze for grilled proteins. Customer feedback often highlights balanced flavor, fresh taste, and versatile use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart fruit and citrus notes with a zesty finish; a chunky, slightly pulpy texture that yields juicy bursts. Commonly and widely used as a chip dip, taco or seafood topping, for bowls, or a glaze for grilled proteins. Customer feedback often highlights balanced flavor, fresh taste, and versatile use.
Ingredients
MANGO, TOMATOES (CONTAIN TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Salsa, Mango & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Mango & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa, Mango & Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


