Is SALSA, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, GROUND CUMIN, GUAR GUM, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


