Is Salsa, Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CILANTRO.
Check Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
MildSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


