Is SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC, JALAPENO, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, CHIPOTLE SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, OREGANO.

Check SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking