Is SALSA ROSE, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check SALSA ROSE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA ROSE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


