Is SALSA VERDE CHICKEN WINGS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN CONTAINS UP TO A 19% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SALSA VERDE CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA VERDE CHICKEN WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


