Is Salsa Verde Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatillo, water, jalapeño pepper, onion, salt, distilled vinegar, poblano pepper, cilantro, xanthan gum, green bell pepper, garlic powder, spices
Check Salsa Verde Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Verde Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


