Is SALSA VERDE PEANUTS, SALSA VERDE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- identical to natural flavorings
identical to natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND IDENTICAL TO NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE.
Check SALSA VERDE PEANUTS, SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA VERDE PEANUTS, SALSA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable


