Is Salsa Verde Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Onion, Water, Poblano Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid
Check Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa Verde is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


