Is Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Légumes frais (oignon*, poivron vert local*, poivron rouge*, jalapeno, feuille de coriandre locale, habanero local*) tomate* (tomate locale*, tomate*) sauce tomate* (eau, pâte de tomates*), vinaigre*, jus de lime frais, sel marin, chlorure de calcium naturel. *biologique

Check Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing