Is SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, ONIONS, CORN, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SPICES, CILANTRO.
Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


