Is Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, dried Chile de arbol pepper, iodized salt, acetic acid, phosphoric acid (as an acidifier), xanthan gum (as a thickener), spices, sodium erythorbate (as an antioxidant), sodium benzoate (as preservative), sodium metabisulfite (as antioxidant), artificial colors FD&C Yellow No.6 and FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrilling


