Is Salt and Chilli Spice Bag Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Geator of Funky Monkey Foods, Debbie Crowley is a mother of Three and has been cooking homemade meals for over 25 ears but like most people she also enjoys the occasional takeaway. After trying every shop bought Chinese curry sauce, she couldn't find one that tasted like the one from the local takeaway... so she decided to create her own. 2000-144125> Our Salt & Chilli Spice Bag Mix makes the perfect seasoning for Shredded Chicken, Wings, Goujons, Pork Chops, Prawns, Roast potatoes, Barbecue or simply sprinkle over chips The possibilites are endless. and by Funky Monkey Foods Ltd, 55 Premier Business park, Ballycoolin road lin www.funkymonkeyfoods.ie Email: info@funkymonkeyfoods. kefoods funkymonkeyfoods funkymonkeyfoods Pfun

Check Salt and Chilli Spice Bag Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.