Is salt and pepper parmentier potatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fried potatoes (96%) (potato, sunflower oil), butter (milk), salt, cracked black pepper, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, (oven cook energy fat of which s carbohyd of which fibre protein salt storag food freez star marke frozen foo compartme of refrigera do if you are no return it to t pleased to n statutory rig warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children ald film d 500ge ri

Check salt and pepper parmentier potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Peanut Free? salt and pepper parmentier potatoes | Spoonful