Is SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk products
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid), lactose (milk), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), dextrose, natural flavours.

Check SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish