Is SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM Lactose Free?

Description
These crinkle cut chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and sharp seasoning, offering a firm, crunchy bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack or in lunches, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold flavor; some praise the 45g size and packaging is convenient, while others sometimes find the seasoning overly strong.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk products
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crinkle cut chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and sharp seasoning, offering a firm, crunchy bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack or in lunches, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold flavor; some praise the 45g size and packaging is convenient, while others sometimes find the seasoning overly strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid), lactose (milk), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), dextrose, natural flavours.
Check SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


