Is SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM Soy Free?

Description
These crinkle cut chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and sharp seasoning, offering a firm, crunchy bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack or in lunches, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold flavor; some praise the 45g size and packaging is convenient, while others sometimes find the seasoning overly strong.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean products
- soybeans
soybean products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crinkle cut chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and sharp seasoning, offering a firm, crunchy bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack or in lunches, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold flavor; some praise the 45g size and packaging is convenient, while others sometimes find the seasoning overly strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid), lactose (milk), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), dextrose, natural flavours.
Check SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


