Is Salt and vinegar flavoured rice chips, Crispy Minis Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bite-sized rice chips offer a tangy salt-and-vinegar flavor with a crisp, airy texture. People commonly use them as a portable snack, party bowl addition, or dip companion. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning and consistent crunch, praising convenience of mini size while sometimes reporting uneven flavor distribution or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PIECES (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SEASONING (LACTOSE (MILK), SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES), SUNFLOWER OIL. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Salt and vinegar flavoured rice chips, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt and vinegar flavoured rice chips, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go