Is Salt and Vinegar Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- 91% peanuts
91% peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
91% Peanuts, 4.7% Salt and Vinegar Flavoured Seasoning (Rice Flour, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Salt, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Sunflower Oil).
Check Salt and Vinegar Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt and Vinegar Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


