Is Salt And Vinegar Potato Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • digcerides of fatty acids
  • natural flavouring

digcerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

39% Potato Powder, Vegetable Oils Sing Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Potato Starch Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Brandy Extra Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Digcerides of Fatty Acids; Colouring Foods: Paprika Extra Turmeric Extract; Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract Allergy Advice For allergen, see ingredient in bold Storage Instructions

Check Salt And Vinegar Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping