Is Salt & balsamic seaweed chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quinoa & Seaweed Chips (Quinoa (30%), Maize Starch, Wholegrain Maize, Maize Flour, Yellow Pea, Seaweed (7%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning (Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Acid E330, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract)
Check Salt & balsamic seaweed chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & balsamic seaweed chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


