Is Salt & Chilli Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken wings

cooked chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN WINGS (97%), SALT AND CHILLI SEASONING (2%) [Sugar, Salt, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Crushed Chilli, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Ground Paprika, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Powder, Ground Fennel, Colour: Paprika Extract; Ground Cloves, Ground Star Anise], Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Flakes, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Crushed Chillies, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Paprika Extract.

Check Salt & Chilli Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSide DishDipping