Is Salt Free Salt Substitute Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM IODIDE.

Check Salt Free Salt Substitute against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt Free Salt Substitute is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingTopping