Is SALT FREE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC ARROWROOT, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC JALAPENO, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC OREGANO, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check SALT FREE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT FREE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


