Is SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Malt Vinegar (Derived From Malted Barley), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


