Is SALT & PEPPER CASHEWS, SALT & PEPPER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CANOLA, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS), SEASONING (SALT, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER OIL).
Check SALT & PEPPER CASHEWS, SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & PEPPER CASHEWS, SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


