Is Salt & Pepper Chicken with Nofry Rice and Veg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Salt & Pepper Chicken (Chicken Breast (40%), Peppers, Carrot, Paprika, Broccoli, Green Peas, Green Beans, Sweetcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomato, Soy Sauce, Water, Sugar, Soy Bean (SOYA), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Oyster Extract (10%), Water, Molasses), Modified Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (621), Wheat Flour (WHEAT), Colour (150A), SESAME, Vegetable Oil (SOY BEAN OIL), Chillis, Onion, Cornflour, Dried Parsley, Spring Onion, Salt, Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin), Spices (Cinnamon, Turmeric, Powder, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Rice Bran Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Rice Basmati Rice, Soy Sauce (contains SOYA), Oyster Sauce (contains SOYA), Black Pepper, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)) Allergens shown in BOLD
Check Salt & Pepper Chicken with Nofry Rice and Veg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Pepper Chicken with Nofry Rice and Veg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL


