Is Salt & Pepper Chicken with Nofry Rice and Veg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Salt & Pepper Chicken (Chicken Breast (40%), Peppers, Carrot, Paprika, Broccoli, Green Peas, Green Beans, Sweetcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tomato, Soy Sauce, Water, Sugar, Soy Bean (SOYA), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Oyster Extract (10%), Water, Molasses), Modified Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (621), Wheat Flour (WHEAT), Colour (150A), SESAME, Vegetable Oil (SOY BEAN OIL), Chillis, Onion, Cornflour, Dried Parsley, Spring Onion, Salt, Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin), Spices (Cinnamon, Turmeric, Powder, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Rice Bran Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Rice Basmati Rice, Soy Sauce (contains SOYA), Oyster Sauce (contains SOYA), Black Pepper, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)) Allergens shown in BOLD

Check Salt & Pepper Chicken with Nofry Rice and Veg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.