Is SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PORK SKINS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork rinds
- calcium stearate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
fried pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PORK SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PORK SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


