Is Salt Sisters Mediterranean Rub, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Sea Salt, Lemon Peel, Garlic, Oregano, Red Bell Pepper, Basil, Red Wine Vinegar Powder, Majoram, Cayenne, Crushed Red Pepper, Parsley

Check Salt Sisters Mediterranean Rub, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt Sisters Mediterranean Rub, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep