Is Salt & Sky Shrimp Fried Rice with Carrots Red Pepper & Peas Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free whole eggs
  • egg
  • eggs

cage free whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE (WATER, RICE), SHRIMP (WATER, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), GINGER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, CHIVES, RED PEPPER, SALT, CORN STARCH, RED PEPPER FLAKES, CARROTS, PEAS, EGGS (CAGE FREE WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, GROUND WHITE PEPPER), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION, ONION. CONTAINS: CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), EGG, MILK, SOY.

Check Salt & Sky Shrimp Fried Rice with Carrots Red Pepper & Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go