Is SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Salty Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk], Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Brown Sugar Base (Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE
Where to buy
SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


