Is SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Vegan?

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Salty Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk], Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Brown Sugar Base (Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE
Where to buy
SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


