Is Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Lemon-Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium (as Calcium Gluconate) 10 mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate) 6 mg, Sodium (as Sodium Citrate Tribasic) 100 mg (1% DV), Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 30 mg (<1% DV). Other ingredients: Dextrates, dextrose, citric acid, stearic acid, natural lemon-lime flavor, crospovidone, malic acid, silica, magnesium stearate, Reb A (stevia extract).
Check Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Lemon-Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Lemon-Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


