Is Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Tart Orange Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium (as Calcium Gluconate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Sodium (as Sodium Citrate Tribasic), Potassium (as Potassium Citrate). Other ingredients: Dextrates, dextrose, citric acid, stearic acid, natural orange flavor, crospovidone, malic acid, silica, magnesium stearate, Reb A (stevia extract).
Check Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Tart Orange Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Stick Electrolyte Fastchews Tart Orange Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


