Is Salt & Vinegar Dirty Potato Chips Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, CORN OIL COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTOSE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Salt & Vinegar Dirty Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Vinegar Dirty Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


