Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- dextrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTRODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS), MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FUMARIC ACID, SUGAR, LESS THAN 0.3% OF SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, BHA AND BHT (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


