Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED PORK SKINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, LACTOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE (PREVENTS CAKING).

Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED PORK SKINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go