Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Gluten Free?

Description
Sharp, pronounced tang with noticeable savory seasoning and aroma; thin, crisp chips deliver a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten as casual snack or alongside sandwiches, picnics, and packed lunches. Also common at parties, too. Customer reviews frequently praise bold taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven seasoning intensity across batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, pronounced tang with noticeable savory seasoning and aroma; thin, crisp chips deliver a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten as casual snack or alongside sandwiches, picnics, and packed lunches. Also common at parties, too. Customer reviews frequently praise bold taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven seasoning intensity across batches.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, corn, and or canola oil), maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, salt, malic acid, vinegar
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


