Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, pronounced tang with noticeable savory seasoning and aroma; thin, crisp chips deliver a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten as casual snack or alongside sandwiches, picnics, and packed lunches. Also common at parties, too. Customer reviews frequently praise bold taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven seasoning intensity across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, corn, and or canola oil), maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, salt, malic acid, vinegar

Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go