This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (sodium diacetate, maltodextrin, salt, lactose, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavour). Contains: Milk

Check Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips | Spoonful