Is SALT & VINEGAR POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy vinegar bite balanced with pronounced salt delivers a sharp, savory flavor; thin, crisp slices offer a loud, brittle crunch and sturdy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a sandwich side or party snack, and mentioned in reviews for bold taste and reliable, long-lasting crispness texture consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy vinegar bite balanced with pronounced salt delivers a sharp, savory flavor; thin, crisp slices offer a loud, brittle crunch and sturdy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a sandwich side or party snack, and mentioned in reviews for bold taste and reliable, long-lasting crispness texture consistency.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil And Canola, Corn, Or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Salt, Lactose, Malic Acid, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check SALT & VINEGAR POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


