Is SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #3, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


