Is SALT WATER TAFFY AUTUMN MIX, PUMPKIN PIE & WHIPPED CREAM, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL APPLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), EGG ALBUMIN, CITRIC AND/OR MALIC ACID, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COMBINATIONS OF RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check SALT WATER TAFFY AUTUMN MIX, PUMPKIN PIE & WHIPPED CREAM, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go