Is Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Chocolate, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Red 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


