Is SALT WATER TAFFY FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF; EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED , RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SALT WATER TAFFY FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER TAFFY FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


