Is SALT WATER TAFFY, SALT WATER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MALIC ACID, RED #40, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #3, YELLOW #6, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW #6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check SALT WATER TAFFY, SALT WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go