Is Salt Water Taffy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Water Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut And Palm), Invert Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Molases, Peanut Butter, Licorice, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2)

Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt Water Taffy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go