Is Salt Water Taffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt Water Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut And Palm), Invert Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Molases, Peanut Butter, Licorice, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2)
Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


